WVA29087 29108 European Truck Bus Mercedes Benz Actros Mp2 Mp3 Brake Pads

Formulas

Kamien CV Brake Pads are marketed with 3 different semi-metallic compounds: Premium & Performance & Ultra. With the strong technical team, we can also develop different compounds to meet the requirements of Truck Racing Games.

Applications

Our CV brake pads can cover commercial vehicle models, such as SCANIA, DAF, MERCEDES BENZ, VOLVO, RENAULT, IVECO, MAN, etc.

Free Sample Policy

1 SET of FREE Sample are always available, shipping cost is requested.

    

Description

Title

WVA 29087 29108 European Truck Bus Mercedes Benz Actros Mp2 Mp3 Brake Pads

WVA No.: 29087/29042/29105/29045/29106/29046/29108/29059/29109/29060/29146/29061/29179/29062/29201/29202

Application: AYATS/ BERKHOF/ BOVA/ DAF/ DENNIS/ IRISBUS/ IRIZAR/ IVECO/ KAROSA/ KNORR BREMSE/ MERCEDES-BENZ/ ACTROS/NEOPLAN/ OPTARE/ RENAULT TRUCKS/ SETRA/ SOLARIS

Features
  1. Offers longer brake life and reduces disc wear
  2. Provides superior braking in all temperatures and conditions
  3. Features a minimum brake-in and bedding-in period
  4. Excellent NVH properties
  5. Uses 100% asbestos-free formulation
  6. Specific to meet Transit, Coach, Heavy Duty & Trailer vehicles requirements

Kamien CV Brake Pads are 100% produced with the most advanced back plate processing, including Steel Wire-drawing, Casting, Steel Mesh etc. To guarantee the shear force between the friction material and the back plate, under both the normal qty and above 800 degrees.

Multiple Compounds

Kamien CV Brake Pads are marketed with 3 different semi-metallic compounds: Premium & Performance & Ultra. With the strong technical team, we can also develop different compounds to meet the requirements of Truck Racing Games.

Warranty

We offer 12 MONTHS or 20.000 KM replacement warranty, based on some terms & conditions.

Kamien Products lifespan varies from 50.000 KM to 300.000 KM in normal driving conditions.

Application
ManufacturerReference
RENAULT TRUCKS5001864363
RENAULT TRUCKS5001864364
RENAULT TRUCKS7421399929
VOLVO20526568
VOLVO20560412
VOLVO20568711
VOLVO20568714
VOLVO21352570
VOLVO21496550
Common WVA number:
WVAWVAWVAWVAWVA
2036421882239212907729192
2001123302251482908729200
2057021883251722908829213
2035923022251122909029217
2028023020290012910029223
2078421634290012910529229
2092723021290112910629231
2038023435290132910829232
2104823430290162910929244/29245
2114123034290172912129246/29247
2907123176290242912129252
2075923269290302912129256
2097921479290302912329257
2903723669290322912429263
2901223099290342912529264
2162023980290352913129265
2148029139290372913729274
2065323163290382914229287
2046523613290422914329302
20652238402904329115/2914829318/29319
2012423468290442915029328/29329
2157323747290502915329374
2147029140290512915929554
2146923901290532916029688
2090423326290552916229747
2118624007290592916929835
2157624008290652917329835
2127924484290672917429984
2162124485290722918129315
2147824486290752918629345
2093424367290762919029331